NSI-189 Nootropic Powder

NSI-189 is a nootropic agent.NSI-189 significantly improved behavioral responses that are associated with depression .

Product Details


Raw Nootropic Powder NSI-189 CAS 1270138-40-3


We are a professional company aimed at pharmacy raw material, like anti-depression drug raw material , anti acne drug raw material, antibiotic raw material, Nootropics Drug raw material, Local Anaesthetic Agents etc.

No min order, you can be our customer even you only want 1gram to test. Also great discount can be given for bulk orders.

Welcome inquiry, wish we can build long time cooperation.

whatsapp +8613302415760

email cindy1114@yccreate.com


NSI-189 Descprtion


Product NameNSI-189
CAS1270138-40-3
MOLECULAR FORMULAC22H30N4O
MOLECULAR WEIGHT366.5
PURITY99.0%
PHYSICAL STATEwhite powder
Usageexperimental antidepressant.
StorageStore in cool and dry area and keep away from direct sunlight
Package methodsfoil bag, drum or as your mind
After-sales serviceWarm after-sale service for you 24/7. Any of your question would be solved for the first as soon as possible.
Shipping methodFedEx,UPS,DHL,EMS, Fedex and so on, by air or sea.Will choose the best shipping way.
Delivery timedelivery quickly at the day when receive the payment, will be deliveried in 4-7days after tracking
Payment MethodsWestern union, money gram, bitcoin and bank transfer

NSI-189 Descrption


NSI-189 is an experimental antidepressant. Neuralstem, Inc is currently testing it for use in major depression, in addition to treating cognitive impairments, and brain degeneration. It may induce specific brain regeneration. NSI-189 is most likely selective only to two nervous system controlling regions in the brain (hippocampus, subventricular zone).


NSI-189 Application


NSI-189 is neurogenic and nootropic research agent that was developed from nicotinamide and pyrazine. Randomized controlled trials have shown that it stimulates neurogenesis or neuronal cell production in the brain. 


NSI-189 increases hippocampal volume in adult mice by 20%, a region of the brain that is one of the first to suffer damage resulting in memory loss, disorientation, encephalitis, and hypoxia from disease's such as Alzheimer's .


NSI-189 stimulated neurogenesis of human hippocampus-derived neural stem cells in-vitro. In healthy normal adult mice, NSI-189 stimulated neurogenesis in the hippocampus and significantly increased its volume, apparently by increasing its synaptic network after 28 days of daily oral administration. 


Destruction of the hippocampus is a common pathology in Major Depressive Disorder (MDD).

NSI-189 may effectively treat MDD as well as other psychiatric disorders by increasing neurogenesis (growth) in the hippocampus.

Although in 2017, it was announced that a phase II clinical trial with 220 patients failed to meet its primary effectiveness endpoint in MDD.


Dosing NSI-189


Phase 1A tested escalating doses of the neurogenic compound NSI-189 in healthy patients, 1B tested the safety of escalating doses in 24 depressed patients over the course of 28 days . During phase 1B patients were administered 40 mg per day, and 80 mg per day, and at the highest dose 120 mg per day. No serious adverse events occurred during the time of the study and the drug was well tolerated. Reduction in cognitive and depressive symptoms were observed across all measures for the two lower doses 40 mg/day and 80 mg/day but not for the highest dose 120 mg/day .


NSI-189


Our Advantages:


1. Good reputation:
Our company is a leading chemical company in China, and has more than 16 years history. We have over 10 branch offices, all enjoy good reputation from worldwide customers.


2. High Quality&low price
All of our products have top quality and high purity, since we are the factory, our price is competitive.


3. Multiple payment methods.
We have mutiple payment methods, T/T, Western Unoin, MoneyGram, and Bitcoin for your convenience.


4. Mass Stock
In order to better serve our customers, we are preparing mass stock in our warehouse, we can always ship your parcel within 24 hours.


5. High customs clearance pass rate.
Through 16 years hard work, we have accumulated rich exporting experience to USA, UK, France, Italy, Germany,Spain, Brail, korea, India and so on.We will use special ways to disguise the goods, 98% customs clearance rate is guaranteed, if the delivery is not successful, we will resend for free.


6. Warm After service.
If you have any problems about the goods, do no hesitate to contact us, we can provide 7/24 service.


How to proceed an order


Step 1: When you intended to buy something, pls send me an inquiry by email, skype or whatsapp.
Step2: I will reply you with a quotation as soon as I receive you inquiry.
Step3: We will negotiate products, price, package, payment methods and so on.
Step4: You arrange the payment.
Step5: I will arrange the shipment after receiving you money.
Step6: The tracking number and the picture of the parcel will be sent to you.
Step7: Trace the tracking number on website until you receive the goods.
Step8: If you have any questions about the goods, pls contact me, i will try my best to satisfy you.


Other Related Products


ItemsPurityCAS No.
Noopept99%157115-85-0
Sunifiram99%314728-85-3
Unifiram99%272786-64-8
Aniracetam99%72432-10-1
Pramiracetam99%68497-62-1
Coluracetam99%135463-81-9
Piracetam99%7491-74-9
Fasoracetam99%110958-19-5
PRL-8-5399%51352-88-6
NSI-18999%1270138-40-3
NSI-189 phosphate99%135463-81-9
CDP-Choline99%987-78-0
Alpha GPC(Choline Alfoscerato)99%/50%28319-77-9
Carphedo(Phenylpiracetam)99%77472-70-9
Oxiracetam99%62613-82-5
Adrafinil99.5%63547-13-7
Hydrafinil(9-fluorenol)99%1689-64-1
Galantamine Hydrobromide99%1953-4-4
Agomelatin99%138112-76-2
Tianeptine sodium salt99%30123-17-2
Tianeptine free acid99%66981-73-5
Tianeptine sulfate99%1224690-84-9
Pikamilone99%34562-97-5
Finibut99%1078-21-3



packing and shipping

Hot Tags: nsi-189 nootropic powder, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale

Inquiry

You Might Also Like