Tetracaine Hcl Raw Powder For Pain Killer

Tetracaine hcl raw powder for pain killer /pain relieve Any needs contact : whatsapp:+8613378646535 emails:eleven11@chembj.com Tetracaine hydrochloride Synonyms: L AND OCAIN HYDROCHLORIDE; CAS: 136-47-0 MF: C15H25ClN2O2 MW: 300.82 EINECS: 205-248-5 Product Categories:...

Product Details

steroid store

               Tetracaine hcl raw powder for pain killer /pain relieve 

Any needs contact :

whatsapp:+8613378646535

emails:eleven11@chembj.com


Tetracaine hydrochloride

Synonyms: L AND OCAIN HYDROCHLORIDE;

CAS: 136-47-0

MF: C15H25ClN2O2

MW: 300.82

EINECS: 205-248-5

Product Categories: Amines;Heterocycles;Intermediates & Fine

Raw Local Anesthetic Powder Anesthetic Anodyne 136-47-0 Tetracaine Hcl Tetracaine Hydrochloride

Chemicals;Pharmaceuticals;NUPERCAINAL;Other APIs

Packing:Foil bag or as requirments


Description:


Tetracaine HCl is synthesized from 4-butylaminobenzoic acid. The ethyl ester is formed through an acid-catalyzed esterification reaction. Base-catalyzed transesterification is achieved by boiling the ethyl ester of 4-butylaminobenzoic acid with excess 2-dimethylaminoethanol in the presence of a small amount of sodium ethoxide.


Product Application:

A for block anesthesia and epidural anesthesia.

B- is also used for myocardial infarction, digital, glucose metabolism poisoning, surgery and other ventricular arrhythmias. Such as ventricular tachycardia, ventricular premature beats, ventricular fibrillation.

C as an analgesic for drug injection.

D is also used in suppositories and ointment preparations



The efficacy of tetracaine hydrochloride


Tetrahydrate hydrochloride used in the production of spinal anesthesia for two to three hours of the program. Parenteral administration of tetramine hydrochloride stabilizes the neuronal membrane and prevents the initiation and transmission of nerve impulses, thereby performing local anesthesia.


The effect began very fast, prolonged duration (surgical anesthesia for two or three hours or more). Hydrochloride tetracaine detoxifies aminobenzoic acid and diethylaminoethanol by plasma esterase.


Fuction of Tetracaine Hydrochloride:


Tetracaine hydrochloride is indicated for the production of spinal anesthesia for procedures requiring two to three hours. Parenteral administration of Tetracaine hydrochloride stabilizes the neuronal membrane and prevents initiation and transmission of nerve impulses thereby effecting local anesthesia.


The onset of action is rapid, and the duration is prolonged (up to two or three hours or longer of surgical anesthesia).Tetracaine hydrochloride is detoxified by plasma esterases to aminobenzoic acid and diethylaminoethanol.

Tetracaine hcl raw powders


Our advantange

Packing

Professional packing with professional materials, and We'll give clients several Packing way to choose after you contact me through my email

Quality

Our company is a professional leading factory in China in pharmaceutical area, ach batch of steroid powders have to tested by our QC(quality control) department before they are allowed to sell.

Delivery

We can pack your powders within 48 hours after your payment, and corresponding picture of your powders' parcel will be sent to you.

Price

Best prices you're sure to be satisfied, the more you buy, the more competitive prices you get.

Payment

T/T in advance, WU or Money Gram

We are one of the leading manufacturers and exporters in China. We specialize in fine chemical, flavor, food additive, pharmaceutical intermediates. If you have any questions of our products that you are interested in, please contact as without hesitate.


Any needs contact :

whatsapp:+8613378646535

emails:eleven11@chembj.com


Related products list :


NameCASPurity
Benzocaine94-09-799%
Lidocaine137-58-699%
Linocaine hydrochloride6108-05-099%
Dyclonine hydrochloride536-43-699%
Procaine59-46-199%
Procaine hydrochloride51-05-899%
Tetracaine hydrochloride136-47-099%
Tetracaine94-24-699%
Benzocaine hydrochloride23239-88-599%
Bupivacaine2180-92-999%
Pramoxine hydrochloride637-58-199%
Propitocaine hydrochloride1786-81-899%
Proparacaine hydrochloride5875-06-999%
Articaine hydrochloride23964-57-099%
Mepivacaine hydrochloride1722-62-999%
Levobupivacaine hydrochloride27262-48-299%
Ropivacaine hydrochloride98717-15-899%
Dibucaine hydrochloride61-12-199%
Prilocaine721-50-699%
Bupivacaine hydrochloride14252-80-399%
Dimethocaine94-15-599%

Steroid

Hot Tags: tetracaine hcl raw powder for pain killer, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale

Inquiry

You Might Also Like