SNAP-8

SNAP-8 is an octrapeptide that is scientifically known as Acetyl Glutamyl Heptapeptide-1 (say that five times fast). This combination of 8 amino acids is created in a laboratory and acts as a muscle contraction inhibitor.

Product Details

Snap-8 peptides for anti aging

SNAP-8 is an octrapeptide that is scientifically known as Acetyl Glutamyl Heptapeptide-1 (say that five times fast). This combination of 8 amino acids is created in a laboratory and acts as a muscle contraction inhibitor. SNAP-8 reduces the depth of fine lines and wrinkles by inhibiting the contraction of muscles used for common facial expressions. Particularly effective for forehead and around-the-eye lines, SNAP-8 is a safer, more economical and milder alternative to Botox.If any needs contact whatsapp:+8613378646535 Emails:eleven11@chembj.com


Product: Snap-8

Other Name: Acetyl Octapeptide-3

CAS: 868844-74-0

MF: C41H70N16O16S

MW: 1075.16

Storage Temp.: -20°C

Appearance: White Solid

Usage: Anti-Aging Peptides, Cosmetics beauty peptide; Anti-wrinkle and anti-aging


Application:

For evaluating the functional capacity and response of the gonadotropes of the anterior pituitary also for evaluating residual gonadotropic function of the pituitary following removal of a pituitary tumor by surgery and/or irradiation.


Gonadorelin is responsible for the release of follicle stimulating hormone and leutinizing hormone from the anterior pitutitary. In the pituitary GnRH stimulates synthesis and release of FSH and LH, a process that is controlled by the frequency and amplitude of GnRH pulses, as well as the feedback of androgens and estrogens. The pulsatility of GnRH secretion has been seen in all vertebrates, and it is necessary to ensure a correct reproductive function. Thus a single hormone, GnRH, controls a complex process of follicular growth, ovulation, and corpus luteum maintenance in the female, and spermatogenesis in the male. Its short half life requires infusion pumps for its clinical use


snap8


The Benefits of SNAP-8:

Reduces the depth of wrinkles on the face caused by the contraction of muscles of facial expression, especially in the forehead and around the eyes.


A safer, cheaper, and milder alternative to Botulinum Toxin, topically targeting the same wrinkle-formation mechanism in a very different way.


Has been incorporated in cosmetic formulations such as emulsions, gels, sera, etc., where removal of the deep lines or wrinkles in the forehead or around the eyes area is desired.


HOW DOES SNAP-8 WORK?

At their most basic, peptides are cell-communicating agents. SNAP-8 peptide, on the other hand, is considered a neuropeptide – it blocks cell communication instead of encouraging it. Your body naturally produces neuropeptides which decrease as we age. They target your cells and communicate to your skin how to behave: anything from stimulating collagen production to skin cell regeneration. SNAP-8's job is to communicate with your neurotransmitters and cause limited movement in your muscles, preventing the appearance and formation of deep lines.


Our Advantage:

1.We have stock so we can delivery quickly at the very day when receive the payment.


2.Best price, first class service, high successful delivery rate. A discount would be given when you make a large order.


3.High quality guarenteed, once any problem is found, the package would be reshipped for you


4.Shipping by express (FedEx,UPS,DHL,EMS TNT HKEMS), by air . The most professional forwarder would be recommanded for you.


5.Warm aftersale service for you 24/7 . Any of your question would be solved for the first as soon as possible . Adhering to the principle of customer first conviction . we will provide the best and the most sincere services as possible as we can.


Delivery

1. Sent out in 24hours once payment comfirm.

2. Professional agent make sure our ship fastly and safety

3.Offer your tracking number to you once we get it ,in order to facilitate you track the express


Related products:

Testosterone Cypionate

Dianabol

SR9009

MGF

Testosterone Phenylpropionate

Anavar

LGD4033

CJC-1295 with DAC

Testosterone propionate

Anadrol

MK2866

GHRP-2

Trenbolone Acetate

Boldenone Cypionate

Cardarine

GHRP-6

Sustanon 250

T3

YK11

Hexarelin

Trenbolone Enanthate

Trenbolone Hex

s4(anadarine)

TB50

Nandrolone decanoate

T4

Rad140

Oxytocin

Nandrolone Phenypropionate

Sildenafil(viagra)

MK677

HGH 176-191

Equipoise

Tamoxifen citrate

Aicar

igf-1 LR3

Masteron Propionate

Exemestane

S-23

PT-141

Masteron Enanthate

Anastrozole

sr9011

Melanotan-2

Winstrol

Letrozole

lgd-3033

BPC157

Hot Tags: snap-8, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale

Inquiry

You Might Also Like